Boys NSCHSAA Christmas Classic 12/21/18 at St. Anthonys HS
Medals to Top 3 - All events are Varsity followed by Freshmen
55mHH, 3200, SP, LJ arrive at 3:30pm 55mDash arrive at 4:00pm ALL OTHERS arrive at 4:30pm
4:30pm Boys 55m High Hurdles Semis Followed by Girls 6 fastest to Final
Portera |
Buschle |
|
|
|
|
|
9.28 |
9.71 PR |
|
|
|
|
|
Boys 3200m Run Followed by girls 3000
Fiorillo |
OConnell |
Harrigan |
|
|
|
|
|
10:41 |
10:24 2nd Place |
11:09 2nd Place |
|
|
|
|
|
Girls then Boys Varsity 55m High Hurdles FINALS
Portera |
|
|
8.99 PR |
|
|
Boys 55m Dash Semis followed By Girls 6 Fastest to Final Freshmen:
Johnston |
Bejarano |
Louis |
|
|
|
|
7.33 |
7.21 PR |
7.05 PR |
|
|
|
|
Boys 600m Run Followed by girls
Senica |
Adams |
Cairney |
Campbell |
Fiorillo |
1:31 PR |
1:30.80 |
1:40 |
1:44 PR |
1:31.19 PR |
OConnell |
Roman |
Scarpantonio |
Sosa |
St.Hilaire |
Pena |
|
|
1:33 PR |
1:37.6 PR |
1:40 |
2:10 |
1:38 PR |
1:57 |
|
|
Cardona/Olivero |
Devasahayam |
A.Healy |
Johnson |
Maloney |
Rebetti |
Romero |
2:05 |
1:50 |
1:38 PR |
1:52 |
2:11 |
1:39 PR |
1:58 |
Freshmen:
Calcano |
Casey |
Drexler |
Dumas |
Emprimo |
Graff |
Harrigan |
Hoffmann |
Lee |
Pettit |
2:12 |
1:46 |
1:46 |
1:50 |
1:53 |
1:47 |
1:41 3rd Place |
1:44 PR |
1:52 |
1:53 |
Varsity Boys 55m Dash FINALS followed by Girls
Louis |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6.95 PR FIRST PLACE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boys 1000m Run followed by Girls FRESHMEN:
Aleaga |
Budveit |
Greenidge |
B.Healy |
Garcia |
Fitzgerald |
|
|
2:51 |
3:05 PR |
2:51 |
2:42 PR 3rd Place |
3:05 PR |
3:14 PR |
|
|
Boys 1600m Run followed by Girls 1500
E.Sanchez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4:48 PR 2nd Place |
4:59.73 PR |
|
|
|
|
|
Freshmen:
Boys 300m Dash: first 12 sections in lane
Aleaga |
Almberg |
Senica |
Budveit |
Cairney |
Campbell |
Greenidge |
B.Healy |
39.24PR |
39.08 3rd Place |
40.20 |
45.34 |
41.26 PR |
46.4 PR |
41.31 |
40.74 PR |
Pena |
Ramos |
Scarpantonio |
Simon |
Sosa |
Bejarano |
Devasahayam |
Epp |
49.9 PR |
43.73 |
44.2 |
41.19 PR |
46.7 |
40.06 PR |
47.8 PR |
41.89 PR |
Garcia |
A.Healy |
Johnson |
Maloney |
Romero |
Vila |
|
|
46.19 |
43.38 PR |
51.9 PR |
54.7 PR |
48.2 |
49.1 PR |
|
|
Freshmen:
Calcano |
Casey |
Drexler |
Dumas |
Emprimo |
Fitzgerald |
Graff |
Hoffmann |
Lee |
Petitt |
52.23PR |
46.30PR |
48.85 |
48.52 |
46.46 |
50.71 |
46.57 |
44.87 |
48.05 |
49.68 PR |
Boys Freshmen Mile Medley followed by Girls
Boys 4x800m Relay followed by Girls
Boys 4x400m Relay followed by girls4x200m Relay followed by Girls
FIELD EVENTS
Boys Shot Put Followed by Girls (Top 18 Boys and Girls FIRST) then all others
Archer |
Standwill |
Glasgow |
Stroble |
Flareau |
|
|
36 |
412.75 PR 2nd Place |
437.75 PR FIRST PLACE |
358.25PR |
208.75 |
|
|
Girls High Jump Followed By BOYS High Jump 46-49-5-53-56-58-510 then up by 1
Almberg |
Portera |
Anderson |
|
|
|
|
56 2nd Place |
58 FIRST PLACE |
49 |
|
|
|
|
Boys Long Jump followed by Girls must use 12 board One measurement <16
Johnston |
Adams |
Roman |
Simon |
St.Hilaire |
Louis |
Epp |
158.25 |
171 |
166.25 |
145 |
1510.5 |
1710.5 |
149 |
Boys Triple Jump after B+G LJ One Measurement < 36
Amelemah |
Ramos |
|
|
|
|
|
421.75 FIRST PLACE |
3610.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Girls Pole Vault Followed by BOYS Pole Vault 76-8-86-9- continued in 6 increments
Buschle |
Galasso |
Smith |
|
|
|
|
106 |
NH |
76 |
|
|
|
|